Fanshentun, China Page

Other names: 翻身屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2819 Longitude 127.2338 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4756

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshentun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshentun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renhe (1.1 nm)
Sandao Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Sifangdingzi (2.6 nm)
Songyang (4.1 nm)
Shuanghe (1.7 nm)
Fusong (3.1 nm)
Xin'an (3.4 nm)
Xin'ancun (3.7 nm)
Shunjiangcun (3.7 nm)
Huanggoumen (4.2 nm)
Shunjiang (3.9 nm)
Jiguanlazi (6.0 nm)
Shengli (1.3 nm)
Xiaobinglianggou (2.3 nm)
Toudaomiaoling (3.4 nm)
Houtangzi (4.7 nm)
Shijia Dayuan (1.5 nm)
Diaowolazi (3.4 nm)
Tanghe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 20 nm E 128 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 57 nm E 112 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 69 nm S 141
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 78 nm S 210
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 67 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.7 nm N List of power stations in China
26.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.6 nm S 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:34 2016