Fengling Guanlizhan, China Page

Other names: 峰岭管理站

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8606 Longitude 127.7331 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengling Guanlizhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Guanlizhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Guanlizhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsong (3.9 nm)
Bagongli (4.3 nm)
Gaolihe (6.5 nm)
Jinjiang (8.9 nm)
Zhuantoushan (8.4 nm)
Yinglin (9.5 nm)
Shangyou (9.8 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (11.2 nm)
Baocai (10.9 nm)
Dongxiao Shancun (11.2 nm)
Laoling Linchang (2.6 nm)
Weidongcun (7.0 nm)
Huaxi (7.3 nm)
Weidong (7.5 nm)
Jinbei Jingyingsuo (9.8 nm)
Baixi Linchang (11.9 nm)
Wudongfang (10.1 nm)
Sidongfang (10.5 nm)
Jiuchang (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 13 nm N 334 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 35 nm S 143
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 30 nm E 84 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 50 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE 42nd parallel north
16.9 nm NE Heaven Lake
16.8 nm SE Changbai Mountains
17.4 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:46 2016