Fuyetun, China Page

Other names: 副业屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2987 Longitude 123.2396 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 123° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuyetun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyetun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhicun (4.2 nm)
Qianyuejia Wopeng (4.7 nm)
Houyinjiatun (6.1 nm)
Xinnongcun (4.2 nm)
Yushulin (5.2 nm)
Xixuetangdi (6.8 nm)
Qingxuecun (7.7 nm)
Qingxincun (7.9 nm)
Sanbacun (7.6 nm)
Qing'ancun (6.9 nm)
Yuanjia Wopeng (3.4 nm)
Niuxintaobao (5.9 nm)
Wangjia Diancun (4.2 nm)
Qianwang Jiadian (4.5 nm)
Liujiadian (4.3 nm)
Wangjia Diancun Mazhan (6.6 nm)
Aobao Yingzi (7.6 nm)
Renhoucun (8.2 nm)
Taipingshan (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 15 nm N 323
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 74 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
18.8 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
20.0 nm W Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville
25.4 nm NW Taobei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:52 2016