Hongyetun, China Page

Other names: 宏业屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1321 Longitude 123.8192 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 9E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongyetun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyetun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengquancun (0.9 nm)
Sijiazicun (2.5 nm)
Tiancaoshan (3.6 nm)
Jingshantun (1.1 nm)
Dalaga (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Pianlianzi (2.3 nm)
Xuxinde (3.7 nm)
Huzhucun (3.4 nm)
Xinan Yangzijing (2.5 nm)
Qian'anzhan (2.8 nm)
Wangzicun (2.7 nm)
Diaozijing (2.7 nm)
Yangzicun (2.9 nm)
Fuyangcun (1.1 nm)
Dongyuzijing (3.2 nm)
Yuzicun (3.3 nm)
Naizijing (3.9 nm)
Naizicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 40 nm W 303
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 94 nm S 140
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 111 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm E Chagan Lake (China)
30.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
34.4 nm NE Baijinbao culture
46.7 nm N 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:12 2016