Houdidong, China Page

Other names: 厚底洞

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6844 Longitude 129.7133 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6785

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houdidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsuo (1.5 nm)
Shimen (3.3 nm)
Huaiqingjie (1.3 nm)
Sankaicun (2.6 nm)
Guangzhao (3.0 nm)
Xiaquanping (4.1 nm)
Aimin Liudui (1.8 nm)
Tanqian (2.7 nm)
Araesaebatch'i (3.1 nm)
Hasambong-ni (3.3 nm)
Sambong-nodongjagu (3.1 nm)
Sambonggok (3.5 nm)
Xiangrenping (3.4 nm)
Kedao (3.8 nm)
Sangsambong (3.4 nm)
Kaixian Linchang (3.1 nm)
Sangsinjon (3.0 nm)
Shaping (3.5 nm)
Hagaek-tong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 16 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 53 nm S 173
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 60 nm S 181
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 75 nm S 182 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm W 231 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Hakpo Station
5.8 nm NE Chongsŏng Station
9.7 nm NE Kangalli Station
12.5 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
12.3 nm NE Sugupo Station
14.4 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
14.0 nm N Hailan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:22 2016