Jianchangcun, China Page

Other names: 碱场村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7574 Longitude 126.3663 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaohekou (2.5 nm)
Wangjialu (2.8 nm)
Xinmincun (2.8 nm)
Tuofobie (1.9 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.9 nm)
Qingshanbu (2.9 nm)
Nianyuting (2.6 nm)
Xinxingcun (3.2 nm)
Luannitun (3.7 nm)
Jiahuang (3.7 nm)
Fuyou (1.3 nm)
Anshan (3.0 nm)
Anshancun (3.3 nm)
Daxingcun (2.0 nm)
Zhongyangpu (3.0 nm)
Shuihulu (2.9 nm)
Yuhengcun (3.0 nm)
Wenshengcun (3.6 nm)
Ping'antun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 42 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 74 nm N 1
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 80 nm N 338 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 68 nm E 126 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 85 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
26.3 nm S List of volcanoes in China
34.0 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
34.1 nm NE Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:45 2016