Jianguo, China Page

Other names: 碱锅

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.4563 Longitude 123.3479 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingxuecun (3.4 nm) Changchengcun (1.5 nm)
Gongwei Weizi (1.6 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.6 nm)
Machangtun (3.4 nm)
Houtaipingzhuang (4.7 nm)
Chagannao (1.6 nm)
Li'ertun (2.0 nm)
Minlecun (2.6 nm)
Laomiaojiatun (3.2 nm)
Huchang Wopeng (3.7 nm)
Liubatun (4.3 nm)
Xingfuxinnongcun (4.3 nm)
Guangmingcun (4.2 nm)
Jianguocun (1.1 nm)
Sanbacun (2.9 nm)
Liuhetangcun (4.0 nm)
Qing'ancun (4.5 nm)
Yushulin (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 14 nm W 282
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 71 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
23.1 nm NW Taobei District
23.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
24.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:50 2016