Jianyao, China Page

Other names: 碱窖

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 40.9259 Longitude 125.9822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'iu-tung (2.0 nm)
Hsiao-kao-li-mu-tzi (2.8 nm)
Qibaogou (2.9 nm)
Guanmenlazi (2.9 nm)
Heigou (1.1 nm)
Dataigou (3.0 nm)
Sangsajang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sangsajang-ni (1.0 nm)
Im-ni (2.8 nm)
Chin'gubae (2.8 nm)
Mamashao (2.9 nm)
Hasajang-ni (0.7 nm)
Xilaohushao (1.6 nm)
Namha-ri (1.7 nm)
Namp'a-dong (1.8 nm)
Wiwon-up (1.9 nm)
Song-dong (2.2 nm)
Song-dong (2.3 nm)
Wangdouzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 21 nm E 52
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 48 nm S 186
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 54 nm S 170
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 80 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 98 nm S 135 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE 126th meridian east
3.9 nm NW 2015 Ji'an bus accident
4.4 nm NW Yulin, Jilin
4.4 nm NE Changja River
6.4 nm NE 41st parallel north
14.7 nm NE Gungnae City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:50 2016