Jinbucun, China Page

Other names: 进步村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.5603 Longitude 124.1968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinbucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishan (0.7 nm)
Diwobucun (0.7 nm)
Daijia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Panjia Wopeng (1.9 nm)
Caojia Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Dongfengcun (2.9 nm)
Jingshancun (2.9 nm)
Baoshicun (2.2 nm)
Jingshan (1.9 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.3 nm)
Wanshancun (1.8 nm)
Qianlianjia (1.1 nm)
Anbeicun (2.2 nm)
Shanjia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Shuguangcun (2.7 nm)
Xuejia Weizi (2.6 nm)
Da'anbei (3.0 nm)
Hongquancun (3.6 nm)
Linyecun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm W 266
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 81 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 101 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
11.7 nm E Baijinbao culture
18.9 nm S Chagan Lake (China)
22.0 nm N 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:12 2016