Jinbuzhan, China Page

Other names: 进步站

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6715 Longitude 127.7570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinbuzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbuzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbuzhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinbuzhancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balipai (0.6 nm)
Sandaogou Shangtun (1.3 nm)
Beidingzi Xiatun (1.4 nm)
Yulincun (1.4 nm)
Yulin (1.4 nm)
Erdaogou (1.8 nm)
Yiqigou Beitun (2.4 nm)
Qianlishugou (3.4 nm)
Wudaogou (0.9 nm)
Qingbei (2.6 nm)
Shenglihe (2.5 nm)
Zhuanxinhu (3.2 nm)
Donggou (2.1 nm)
Nandingzi (2.5 nm)
Nandingzicun (2.5 nm)
Gubaodian (3.0 nm)
Sandaokou (4.2 nm)
Damalugou Xiatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 62 nm W 289
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 96 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 87 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm NE 128th meridian east
42.7 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
51.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
47.8 nm SW Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:30 2016