Langtoushan, China Page

Other names: 榔头山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2614 Longitude 126.8226 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 43° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langtoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langtoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langtoushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langtoushan Houtun (0.9 nm)
Ningjia (1.8 nm)
Yongli (2.0 nm)
Shimenzi (3.3 nm)
Erdaogou (2.3 nm)
Jiuningtun (4.4 nm)
Shangtongxing (4.5 nm)
Shenglicun (1.8 nm)
Xinhuacun (2.4 nm)
Sidaogou (2.7 nm)
Shuguangcun (3.6 nm)
Lingxiatun (4.0 nm)
Yonglongtun (2.7 nm)
Beiliushucun (2.9 nm)
Yonghetun (3.0 nm)
Yongjiutun (3.7 nm)
Sanjianfang (3.7 nm)
Dongjiatun (4.6 nm)
Xinxing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 48 nm N 337
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm W 312 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm S 154 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 107 nm S 138 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Huifa River
23.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
33.1 nm N Fengman District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016