Lantou Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 揽头营子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6745 Longitude 123.0143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 28N Long (DMS) 123° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lantou Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantou Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantou Yingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjubaoshan (1.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Fuqiangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiduilongshan (2.8 nm)
Maodunhuduga (1.7 nm)
Houchangchunbu (1.6 nm)
Hepingcun (3.1 nm)
Gaojiaduantun (3.3 nm)
Zhengtaipingshan (3.6 nm)
Aobao (4.0 nm)
Haladaobu (1.4 nm)
Xisi Jiazi (1.6 nm)
Gulubendaobu (2.7 nm)
Yongxingtun (2.7 nm)
Haladao Bucun (1.3 nm)
Xibao Longdai (2.6 nm)
Dongbaolongdai (2.8 nm)
Yong'antun (2.9 nm)
Qianbaolongdai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm N 0
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 75 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 100 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 106 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N List of onshore wind farms
11.5 nm S 123rd meridian east
39.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
40.2 nm N Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:00 2016