Laodong, China Page

Other names: 劳动

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0531 Longitude 129.2844 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6482

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyangtun (2.9 nm)
Xinxingdong (3.8 nm)
Changsheng (1.4 nm)
Dongxing (2.1 nm)
Changxin Dadui Jidi (4.1 nm)
Yanji Zhongniuchang (3.4 nm)
Longxingdong (3.7 nm)
Xialongshuiping (0.4 nm)
Xinxingping (0.8 nm)
Wufeng (1.3 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.7 nm)
Huzhu (2.5 nm)
Sidong (2.4 nm)
Badaogou (2.7 nm)
Yifeng (2.8 nm)
Xishan (3.4 nm)
Changxincun (4.1 nm)
Daxigou (4.4 nm)
Shishancun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 12 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 69 nm S 196
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 161
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 78 nm S 209 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 89 nm N 7 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
12.3 nm SE Yanji People's Stadium
12.4 nm SE Yanbian University
13.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yanji
13.0 nm SE Yanbian University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:01 2016