Mayi Dingzi, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁顶子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4915 Longitude 127.2870 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayi Dingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayi Dingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayi Dingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiajie (2.2 nm)
Sanhecun (2.1 nm)
Zhuqicun (3.0 nm)
Bu'anbu (1.1 nm)
Dongjiatun (1.6 nm)
Huangni Hecun (2.0 nm)
Fenghuangcun (2.3 nm)
Huangni Hezi (2.8 nm)
Dongjiajie (2.8 nm)
Wufangcun (3.7 nm)
Niuxin Dingzi (1.0 nm)
Wanshoubu (2.5 nm)
Yunongbu (3.0 nm)
Fanrongcun (3.4 nm)
Chang'anbu (2.0 nm)
Mofancun (2.6 nm)
Xuejiacun (3.2 nm)
Balicun (3.7 nm)
Daqingchuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 48 nm N 340
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 48 nm W 232
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 80 nm N 327 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Ping'an Railway Station
13.6 nm N Shanhetun Railway Station
16.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
19.9 nm N Dujia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:02 2016