Mayicun, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5805 Longitude 125.6243 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24676

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limajia (1.0 nm)
Shenglicun (1.4 nm)
Hexicun (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (2.3 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Erdaogangcun (2.6 nm)
Wudaoliangcun (3.6 nm)
Zhong'ancun (1.6 nm)
Qinghecun (3.0 nm)
Sanhe (3.4 nm)
Yanjiajie (3.5 nm)
Shuangshancun (3.9 nm)
Zhaojiajie (0.5 nm)
Xianmingcun (2.2 nm)
Shahecun (2.4 nm)
Jijiacun (3.4 nm)
Fengshoucun (4.0 nm)
Tongyicun (4.2 nm)
Meihekou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 19 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 67 nm N 327
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 81 nm N 347
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 84 nm N 1 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
27.6 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:21 2016