Nuhengelecun, China Page

Other names: 努很格勒村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1052 Longitude 124.7393 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 124° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nuhengelecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuhengelecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuhengelecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emolecun (1.5 nm)
Dongnanshantun (3.2 nm)
He'erqilecun (1.1 nm)
Kala Fangzicun (2.4 nm)
Xiaobenbulai (2.6 nm)
Benbulaicun (3.5 nm)
Zhaolianchang Weizi (4.4 nm)
Danjia Weizicun (1.8 nm)
Housan Jiazi (2.8 nm)
Qiansan Jiazicun (3.6 nm)
Kangjia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Wazidian (1.5 nm)
Xin'ailicun (1.9 nm)
Hanjia Diancun (2.4 nm)
Qubin Weizi (3.5 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (3.5 nm)
Xinli (4.3 nm)
Yaoliu Jiazi (4.3 nm)
Changjia Weizicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 74 nm S 164
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 94 nm S 178
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 99 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Ningjiang District
15.2 nm N Second Songhua River
12.7 nm SE Manchuria
12.7 nm SE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:58 2016