Shengping, China Page

Other names: 升平

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5716 Longitude 125.5408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lashangtun (1.6 nm) Yaoduan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiajie (1.3 nm)
Kucangjuanzi (2.1 nm)
Banjiegoumen (2.7 nm)
Xinshe (1.3 nm)
Xujiatun (1.8 nm)
Hesheng (2.2 nm)
Quanyonggoumen (2.4 nm)
Xiachedaoling (2.3 nm)
Yejia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Gangshanling (2.1 nm)
Jiefangjie (3.1 nm)
Yujia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Hexi (4.0 nm)
Gangshanling (3.6 nm)
Jianshe (4.2 nm)
Xianfeng (3.7 nm)
Aiguo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 41 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 44 nm E 124
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 88 nm S 170
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 97 nm S 162
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Wunü Mountain
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.8 nm NE Dongchang District
29.0 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:13 2016