Yandajidi, China Page

Other names: 延大基地

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0784 Longitude 129.4641 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yandajidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandajidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandajidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshan (3.1 nm)
Shuidong (3.7 nm)
Xinxingdong (2.1 nm)
Minglang (2.4 nm)
Taiyangtun (2.9 nm)
Longyanping (2.7 nm)
Hexintun (3.5 nm)
Heshui (4.3 nm)
Dongxingdong (4.3 nm)
Xinjing (4.7 nm)
Jiulongpingcun (2.8 nm)
Xiadaxing (3.1 nm)
Wuhutun (3.1 nm)
Mingxing (3.2 nm)
Xixing (4.3 nm)
Shuikutun (2.7 nm)
Shiren (3.2 nm)
Shirencun (3.2 nm)
Limincun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 11 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 73 nm S 201
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 78 nm S 167
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 86 nm N 3 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 84 nm S 213 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Yanbian University of Science and Technology
10.0 nm S Yanji People's Stadium
10.3 nm S Yanbian University
10.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yanji
11.8 nm S Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
12.3 nm SE Hailan River
14.7 nm E Buerhatong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:55 2016