Yanfatun, China Page

Other names: 延发屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1265 Longitude 128.0724 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanfatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Diangou (0.6 nm)
Hanconggoucun (2.4 nm)
Erhedian (3.4 nm)
Hancongling Linchang (3.2 nm)
Sidaohuanggoucun (1.9 nm)
Xingnongcun (2.8 nm)
Jiapigoucun (3.4 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (5.2 nm)
Xinhuacun (5.3 nm)
Yanfacun (0.3 nm)
Baijiadian (2.0 nm)
Baijiadian (2.2 nm)
Fusheng (4.2 nm)
Fushengcun (4.6 nm)
Dongyao (1.3 nm)
Yongfacun (1.6 nm)
Xinfa (3.1 nm)
Zhamutai Linchang Xingongdui (3.9 nm)
Shiyan Yangfengchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 66 nm S 198 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm S 168 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 62 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 78 nm S 153
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 105 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
55.5 nm N 128th meridian east
44.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
44.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
44.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:20 2016