Yanji Zhongniuchang, China Page

Other names: 延吉种牛场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0312 Longitude 129.3565 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2796

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanji Zhongniuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanji Zhongniuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanji Zhongniuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yifeng (2.2 nm)
Sidong (2.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.4 nm)
Wufeng (2.5 nm)
Badaogou (2.7 nm)
Xinxingping (2.8 nm)
Xishan (3.2 nm)
Xialongshuiping (3.2 nm)
Longxingdong (0.7 nm)
Shuidong (2.2 nm)
Xincang (2.5 nm)
Changsheng (3.3 nm)
Longshan (2.4 nm)
Shirencun (2.6 nm)
Shiren (2.7 nm)
Pingfengtun (3.2 nm)
Changxincun (2.8 nm)
Hezuocun (3.5 nm)
Yongpingtun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 9 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 68 nm S 199
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 77 nm S 163
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 79 nm S 212 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 90 nm N 5 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
9.2 nm SE Yanji People's Stadium
9.3 nm SE Yanbian University
10.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yanji
9.7 nm SE Yanbian University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:40 2016