Yaodongcun, China Page

Other names: 耀东村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4077 Longitude 122.5816 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 122° 34' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaodongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazi (1.4 nm)
Dongxintun (2.9 nm)
Xisanjiazi (3.5 nm)
Liangjingzi (4.0 nm)
Gahaitu (1.5 nm)
Dafutun (3.0 nm)
Weiguocun (4.0 nm)
Wohutun (4.3 nm)
Xinglongcun (4.8 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (5.4 nm)
Zhangjia Wopeng (2.3 nm)
Xinshengcun (3.4 nm)
Qianfengcun (3.5 nm)
Qiankechang (4.4 nm)
Maoribaridaochi (4.5 nm)
Xinlicun (1.5 nm)
Xiguanniu Wopu (4.6 nm)
Xinshengniu Wopu (4.9 nm)
Yinguiniu Wopu (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 53 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 68 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm E 123rd meridian east
32.6 nm NE List of onshore wind farms
47.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
55.4 nm N Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:00 2016