Yingshantun, China Page

Other names: 缨山屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9547 Longitude 125.0736 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 17N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiliucun (2.2 nm)
Jingang (2.7 nm)
Gaogucun (1.3 nm)
Beishantou (1.6 nm)
Quankangcun (2.2 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Chengshancun (2.9 nm)
Laodaoshantun (1.1 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.3 nm)
Taixin Sijing (1.6 nm)
Lien-cheng-ts'un (1.8 nm)
Fuguo (2.2 nm)
Linghoutun (2.9 nm)
Jianguocun (3.1 nm)
Guxiancun (2.8 nm)
Ximengcun (1.1 nm)
Ximengnangou (1.6 nm)
Youyicun (3.6 nm)
Jixiancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm N 339
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 36 nm W 289
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm N 22 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.5 nm S 125th meridian east
32.9 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:44 2016