Gengpa, China Page

Other names: 梗帕

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3003 Longitude 96.9390 Altitude (feet) 13727
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 4184
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gengpa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengpa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoduodeng (1.4 nm)
Beizuoka (1.6 nm)
Xiaolai (2.0 nm)
Bari Gainong (3.0 nm)
Ri'ala Riwa (1.3 nm)
Rangduo (1.5 nm)
Wangji (2.6 nm)
Niqingka (3.3 nm)
Yaobada (3.5 nm)
Marinong (3.5 nm)
Tongmuya (3.4 nm)
Mailong (2.7 nm)
Wenduoka (2.7 nm)
Kongzakug (3.7 nm)
Bari Ama (1.8 nm)
Suoruoqiao (2.2 nm)
Baodaka (2.3 nm)
Xingniang Maiba (3.1 nm)
Xingniang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 32 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S 97th meridian east
15.2 nm E Surmang
16.4 nm E Karub District
23.7 nm SE Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:08 2016