Jiejiang, China Page

Other names: 借江

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2936 Longitude 95.3624 Altitude (feet) 14419
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 95° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 4394
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengenka (6.2 nm) Kaiguo Ma'ergao (2.4 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (3.2 nm)
Bangyou (5.6 nm)
Shanrong (6.7 nm)
Xinrong (8.1 nm)
Dizhouyong (9.3 nm)
Disai Yayong (9.6 nm)
Jieqingda (11.6 nm)
Bairigong (11.9 nm)
Youmei (12.5 nm)
Zuosuo (0.8 nm)
Laimagen La'er (1.9 nm)
Puruo Canda (4.5 nm)
Nanlonglang (5.4 nm)
Celongda (6.0 nm)
Baoga (7.5 nm)
Jiejin (0.7 nm)
Balie (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W 95th meridian east
28.1 nm SW Xangzha
34.0 nm SW Kata, Tibet
35.9 nm S Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:04 2016