Kenci'er, China Page

Other names: 肯刺儿,Kenci’er

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.1759 Longitude 95.9628 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 95° 57' 46E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenci'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenci'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenci'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowuguo (3.8 nm)
Ri'ala Peina (4.9 nm)
Daqianlong (5.8 nm)
Jilonggen Ci'er (4.6 nm)
Xingnianyazha (5.2 nm)
Galong (5.6 nm)
Pojinnong (5.6 nm) Duogai (0.7 nm)
Baoshaoduo (1.5 nm)
Keri Ada (3.7 nm)
Lagongqu Gagong (5.6 nm)
Luji'e (5.9 nm)
Suozhai (6.1 nm)
Chaxiu (6.6 nm)
Zhisuo (6.8 nm)
Nayimu (6.9 nm)
Kashatan (6.5 nm)
Enba Quni (7.0 nm)
Magu (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 67 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 113 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Nangqên County
24.1 nm SE Xognga
27.6 nm S 96th meridian east
42.3 nm S Kangsê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016