Qiongwage, China Page

Other names: 琼哇格

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.0042 Longitude 100.6847 Altitude (feet) 11814
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 3600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongwage Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongwage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongwage Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoyabu (3.1 nm)
Duogongma (8.8 nm)
Bore Nongwa (10.2 nm)
Wa'erda (13.8 nm)
Lieci (2.1 nm)
Heke (2.3 nm)
De'ang (4.0 nm)
Sailaitang (4.9 nm)
Bannao (6.5 nm)
Garima (8.1 nm)
Geri (8.7 nm)
Duorima (9.5 nm)
Xiaqiong (9.9 nm)
Wuzha (10.4 nm)
Aqiang (10.6 nm)
Aji Nawa (11.3 nm)
Guomujie (12.2 nm)
Baiqen (13.5 nm)
Erang (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 86 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SE 101st meridian east
33.8 nm N Jigzhi County
34.7 nm W 100th meridian east
36.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:58 2016