Shuniudazha, China Page

Other names: 枢纽大闸

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.3073 Longitude 94.7820 Altitude (feet) 9606
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 2927
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuniudazha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuniudazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuniudazha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altenqoke (8.6 nm)
Golmud Xi Nongchang (9.8 nm)
Tuolahai (21.0 nm)
Xiaodao (8.5 nm)
Golmud (8.3 nm)
Jiarsu (23.4 nm)
Qarhan (30.7 nm)
Golmud Dongnongchang (17.9 nm)
Gayahe (25.1 nm)
Nanshankou (8.3 nm)
Wushi'er Daoban (18.5 nm)
Wushisan Daoban (21.5 nm)
Qagan Tohoi (23.5 nm)
Wushisi Daoban (24.5 nm)
Wushiwu Daoban (25.3 nm)
Nachitai (28.0 nm)
Naij Tal (28.9 nm)
Qingbanshisuzhan (30.0 nm)
Wushiqi Daoban (31.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 5 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm N Golmud Airport
6.9 nm S List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
7.5 nm NE Golmud Railway Station
9.6 nm NE Golmud East Railway Station
10.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:12 2016