Zheluoke, China Page

Other names: 着落可

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3262 Longitude 97.2877 Altitude (feet) 13484
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 4109
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheluoke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheluoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheluoke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qieqiongka (1.5 nm)
Zaileda (2.7 nm)
Danzhebuguo (4.0 nm)
Dai'aduo (4.8 nm)
Cuolanglong (5.1 nm)
Tama (5.7 nm)
Zhaiqinda (5.8 nm)
Longmapo (2.6 nm)
Dongcungong (3.3 nm)
Ningjida (4.9 nm)
Ningduo (7.4 nm)
Wuqiongge (1.7 nm)
Share (6.0 nm)
Rejiada (6.6 nm)
Ang'ecao (6.9 nm)
Chazizao (7.2 nm)
Duoqianda (7.4 nm)
Wo'anang (7.6 nm)
Shaichiteng (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 33 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Karub District
3.1 nm NW Surmang
17.6 nm S Mainda
22.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016