Daihou, China Page

Other names: 袋后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1326 Longitude 118.6705 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daihou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigu (2.0 nm)
Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shamen (2.4 nm)
Hushan (3.1 nm)
Yuantou (3.6 nm)
Fengwu (1.6 nm)
Youfeng (2.3 nm)
Xiamaoqiang (2.4 nm)
Jiangdong (2.9 nm)
Yantang (2.8 nm)
Gaoxi (3.0 nm)
Lishuping (3.8 nm)
Wangjiazhou (3.9 nm)
Maoyangtou (2.4 nm)
Zhaimen (2.9 nm)
Niuling Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Lilin (2.5 nm)
Chaping (3.5 nm)
Yinyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm W 291
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm N 24
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 98 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
19.9 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
24.1 nm E Longquan celadon
31.6 nm NW Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:42 2016