Fengding, China Page

Other names: 峰顶

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0903 Longitude 118.9535 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengding Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengding Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshuitou (1.9 nm)
Shangliyang (2.3 nm)
Dongkengyang (2.5 nm)
Xizhongyang (2.9 nm)
Longtan (1.0 nm)
Pingpei (1.9 nm)
Xiekeng (2.1 nm)
Huolou (3.0 nm)
Gefan (3.2 nm)
Gukengchang (1.5 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Daban (2.3 nm)
Shantou (2.8 nm)
Jinshantou (2.8 nm)
Kaiyuan (0.7 nm)
Luocuo (2.1 nm)
Xiwei (2.4 nm)
Meixi (2.9 nm)
Licuolin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 67 nm S 163
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm W 236 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 79 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 76 nm E 132 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N 119th meridian east
26.4 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
28.5 nm S Kucheng massacre
30.5 nm N Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:47 2016