Fuzhongyang, China Page

Other names: 孚中央

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.5343 Longitude 117.9604 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156696

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuzhongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhongyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.9 nm)
Xinling Houcun (2.2 nm)
Dongpu (2.2 nm)
Shanbian (2.6 nm)
Zhaihoucun (2.7 nm)
Changbei (2.7 nm)
Qitou (2.7 nm)
Yunwei (1.1 nm)
Dongyao (1.4 nm)
Zhendai (2.1 nm)
Longjing (2.2 nm)
Hongtang (2.5 nm)
Chenjing (2.4 nm)
Jingcheng (2.9 nm)
Dingmei (1.0 nm)
Xianglu (1.0 nm)
Xin'an (1.7 nm)
Longmen (1.5 nm)
Gulou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 9 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 16 nm W 275
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 22 nm E 106 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 37 nm E 65 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 54 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Dongfu, Xiamen
3.6 nm W Jiaomei
3.9 nm W Jiaomei Railway Station
4.5 nm S Haicang Town
4.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
4.6 nm NE Qianchang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016