Guifeng, China Page

Other names: 龟凤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1253 Longitude 119.4681 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guifeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanxi (0.6 nm)
Pingzhongshan (2.2 nm)
Zhuzhoushan (2.3 nm)
Shouyang (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuzhou (2.4 nm)
Xiananxi (1.9 nm)
Changmiankeng (1.8 nm)
Dongmen (2.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Niulanzhe (1.5 nm)
Shuangxi (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Yulin (2.4 nm)
Liuyang (2.4 nm)
Xianfu (1.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Rongxian (1.9 nm)
Huangxian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 61 nm S 151 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 63 nm S 155 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 67 nm S 187
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 72 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 93 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Nanyang, Shouning County
21.7 nm SE Fu'an Railway Station
24.8 nm SW Hubei Township, Fujian
26.3 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:45 2016