Guishan, China Page

Other names: 龟山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8080 Longitude 119.5464 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongniuli (1.3 nm)
Nanxi (2.5 nm)
Xixi (3.1 nm)
Shimen (1.1 nm)
Bangshang (1.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.3 nm)
Zhangban (1.9 nm)
Sanxi (2.1 nm)
Zhangliu (2.2 nm)
Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Zhutian (3.0 nm)
Xinqiao (3.2 nm)
Lingding (1.1 nm)
Changlin (2.5 nm)
Keminglou (2.5 nm)
Longxia (2.7 nm)
Qishe Linchang (1.5 nm)
Jiaxi (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 9 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 14 nm S 198
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 17 nm W 313
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 30 nm E 46 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 35 nm N 44 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Haixia Olympic Center Stadium
8.1 nm N Heshang, Changle
8.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.5 nm N List of power stations in China
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.4 nm NW Battle of Fuzhou
11.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:31 2016