Guitantou, China Page

Other names: 龟潭头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8870 Longitude 119.0733 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10059

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guitantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guitantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guitantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushiqiu (0.6 nm)
Kengliyang (1.1 nm)
Jinzaoqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhang (1.1 nm)
Wangkeng (1.5 nm)
Shantang (2.5 nm)
Yangwei (2.5 nm)
Houhe (1.0 nm)
Huanglai (1.0 nm)
Shangpei (2.2 nm)
Shima (2.2 nm)
Xiecuo (2.4 nm)
Zhoucuo (2.6 nm)
Guocuolin (1.0 nm)
Xinqian (1.2 nm)
Shandun (1.9 nm)
Qiantang (2.4 nm)
Qianlin (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 166
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 63 nm E 128 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 64 nm E 132 UNI Air
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm W 247 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
19.6 nm SW Kucheng massacre
30.0 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
33.0 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:24 2016