Guiwu, China Page

Other names: 龟武

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0119 Longitude 119.7111 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33227

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglan (1.8 nm)
Shizitou (2.0 nm)
Baisha (2.2 nm)
Yangshangcun (0.6 nm)
Bantou (1.6 nm)
Huajiao (1.8 nm)
Rishan (1.7 nm)
Chayang (1.8 nm)
Heli (1.9 nm)
Macuoxia (2.3 nm)
Chakeng (1.2 nm)
Beishan (1.6 nm)
Zhiping (1.6 nm)
Gecuo (2.1 nm)
Shuitian (1.2 nm)
Yishan (1.3 nm)
Xibing (2.1 nm)
Lifeng (2.2 nm)
Zhaili (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 49 nm S 161 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 52 nm S 165 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 64 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 64 nm S 199
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 81 nm E 48 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Fu'an Railway Station
15.3 nm S List of coal power stations
15.3 nm S List of power stations in China
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
14.5 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:21 2016