Guling, China Page

Other names: 菇岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3365 Longitude 120.1387 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruling (0.3 nm)
Nanci (2.2 nm)
Liyang (2.8 nm)
Zhangfeng (3.1 nm)
Macao (1.4 nm)
Xiping (2.2 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhuyang (2.8 nm)
Louxiacun (3.2 nm)
Shenlong (1.1 nm)
Fuliu (1.9 nm)
Shanmenli (2.4 nm)
Keling (2.5 nm)
Yangdang (1.4 nm)
Maxianying (1.7 nm)
Xiacuoji (2.3 nm)
Chagukeng (2.8 nm)
Xiyangwei (3.3 nm)
Tingbian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 51 nm E 47 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 67 nm S 186 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 71 nm S 187 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 87 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 91 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Taimushan Railway Station
4.2 nm SE Fuding Railway Station
4.1 nm E Tongcheng Subdistrict, Fuding
7.5 nm W 120th meridian east
14.5 nm E Draft:Huayang, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:17 2016