Guyangzai, China Page

Other names: 沽洋仔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6036 Longitude 119.0379 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 16E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guyangzai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyangzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyangzai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishan (1.4 nm)
Yangwei (1.8 nm)
Zhuangli (2.0 nm)
Banshan (2.5 nm)
Xiufeng (2.4 nm)
Dufeng (1.2 nm)
Linqian (1.4 nm)
Xiadi (1.8 nm)
Shudou (2.8 nm)
Guangyang (3.1 nm)
Yangta (2.1 nm)
Zengcuoqian (2.3 nm)
Wenyang (2.6 nm)
Liaocuo (2.8 nm)
Hongshan (0.9 nm)
Yantou (1.3 nm)
Xiwei (2.0 nm)
Fakuang (2.5 nm)
Chipingli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 38 nm S 157
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 52 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 56 nm E 118 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 56 nm E 113 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Kucheng massacre
15.3 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
21.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.7 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:59 2016