Huankeng, China Page

Other names: 环坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4750 Longitude 116.9892 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongjiashan (1.5 nm)
Wuzhai (2.7 nm)
Meicun (2.7 nm)
Piliao (1.8 nm)
Zhuguan (2.1 nm)
Fuzhu (1.4 nm)
Haokeng (2.1 nm)
Xikengyuan (2.5 nm)
Wulao (2.5 nm)
Shangban (2.7 nm)
Wucun (2.7 nm)
Songyang (3.0 nm)
Xiangling (1.5 nm)
Shangkeng (2.0 nm)
Gaoxia (2.2 nm)
Cunzikeng (2.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Xintiankeng (2.5 nm)
Gaoqiban (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 17 nm W 312 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 65 nm S 146
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm N 38 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 214 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 83 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm SE Longkang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:06 2016