Huanpeiling, China Page

Other names: 环佩岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0938 Longitude 118.0899 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12644

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanpeiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanpeiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanpeiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daifu (1.0 nm)
Xieguan (2.9 nm)
Raokeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaofu (2.5 nm)
Xitou (2.6 nm)
Baidu (2.8 nm)
Shengli (2.9 nm)
Yuxi (3.4 nm)
Hengkeng (1.4 nm)
Likou (1.6 nm)
Qiuling (2.9 nm)
Jicun (3.0 nm)
Xicun (3.2 nm)
Yunji (1.8 nm)
Wujicun (2.0 nm)
Wuxi (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhu (3.1 nm)
Pankeng (3.3 nm)
Anning (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 42 nm S 199 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 355
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm E 134
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 111 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.5 nm S Nanping school massacre
30.5 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.3 nm NW Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016