Mukeng, China Page

Other names: 墓坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3926 Longitude 118.9508 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 3E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beichong (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.7 nm)
Xinqiao (2.1 nm)
Huangtuling (2.2 nm)
Nanyuan (2.3 nm)
Xisha (2.3 nm)
Cunhoucun (2.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.5 nm)
Linyang (0.5 nm)
Lankou (1.9 nm)
Banling (1.9 nm)
Changji (2.0 nm)
Xili (2.5 nm)
Xianyang (1.9 nm)
Liudi (2.5 nm)
Houkeng (2.5 nm)
Lingdou (1.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Gelong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 30 nm S 140
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 47 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 56 nm S 150
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 55 nm E 104 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 57 nm E 99 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.7 nm N Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016