Muzai, China Page

Other names: 墓仔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0847 Longitude 119.3564 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muzai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyang (1.7 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Kengyuandi (2.1 nm)
Yangtou (2.1 nm)
Hecuo (2.2 nm)
Xitou (2.3 nm)
Longtan (2.6 nm)
Xianxi (1.1 nm)
Maozhiqiu (1.8 nm)
Shicheng (1.7 nm)
Qianping (2.6 nm)
Wangkeng (2.6 nm)
Meishan (1.0 nm)
Longxi (1.4 nm)
Chenfeng (1.8 nm)
Dengkedi (0.9 nm)
Changping (1.9 nm)
Houyang (2.0 nm)
Bapu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 62 nm S 146 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 64 nm S 182
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 64 nm S 149 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 70 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
22.2 nm NE Nanyang, Shouning County
24.3 nm SE Fu'an Railway Station
27.4 nm SE Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:37 2016