Qiaxi, China Page

Other names: 洽溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9511 Longitude 116.1870 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhangwu (0.9 nm)
Paishang (1.0 nm)
Hexicun (1.3 nm)
Hexicun (1.5 nm)
Yunzhuling (2.1 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Nanshukeng (2.9 nm)
Lanjiangba (3.2 nm)
Huangmatang (1.2 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.7 nm)
Jiutang (2.9 nm)
Bankeng (2.9 nm)
Jingzili (3.2 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Zhijiali (3.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.2 nm)
Xiayuankeng (2.4 nm)
Zhaniuwo (2.8 nm)
Xiazhiwu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 184 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm S 186
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 206
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 85 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
14.3 nm NE Shanghang County
17.1 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016