Qiongtang, China Page

Other names: 琼堂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6901 Longitude 119.5133 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libili (0.9 nm)
Zhongqian (1.9 nm)
Qidougang (2.0 nm)
Lizhan (2.3 nm)
Gaoqian (2.3 nm)
Qianling (2.5 nm)
Jinfeng (2.4 nm)
Fuping (2.7 nm)
Yuanhoucun (1.8 nm)
Danping (2.3 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Jingshang (2.0 nm)
Liankeng (2.4 nm)
Lantian (2.4 nm)
Zhengqi (2.5 nm)
Ningde (1.8 nm)
Fushan (1.7 nm)
Qiaotouxia (1.8 nm)
Pingta (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm S 136 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 39 nm S 143 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 42 nm S 194
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 46 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 67 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Ningde Railway Station
12.6 nm E List of coal power stations
12.6 nm E List of power stations in China
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.5 nm S Luoyuan Railway Station
14.0 nm NE Fu'an Railway Station
13.6 nm W Hubei Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:23 2016