Qiongxi, China Page

Other names: 琼溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7361 Longitude 118.0826 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 57E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocunzai (1.1 nm)
Xiaozi (1.1 nm)
Qiongshan (1.3 nm)
Changshan (1.4 nm)
Qiongying (1.9 nm)
Shangkeng (2.1 nm)
Zucuo (2.4 nm)
Qiongxi (1.1 nm)
Shanhou (1.9 nm)
Geqiu (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Hengyangban (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Jiji'an (1.8 nm)
Guilin (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.3 nm)
Guige (2.8 nm)
Chanyang (1.1 nm)
Liangchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm N 342 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 57 nm S 137
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 62 nm S 153 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 71 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 74 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.0 nm NE Battle of Fujian
28.3 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
35.7 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016