Tujiashan, China Page

Other names: 涂家山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4524 Longitude 116.5112 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (1.2 nm)
Qiuwugang (1.4 nm)
Bianling (1.5 nm)
Tianjiduan (1.6 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.2 nm)
Yuankengzi (0.9 nm)
Dapokou (2.7 nm)
Hefu (2.9 nm)
Caowu (3.4 nm)
Tangbei (3.5 nm)
Shuizhu'ao (0.9 nm)
Xiakeng (1.1 nm)
Yaoli (2.8 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.2 nm)
Nanling (1.7 nm)
Bali (2.7 nm)
Lianshan (2.9 nm)
Xiangta (3.4 nm)
Zhuxie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm S 197
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 81 nm E 130
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm E 50 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
18.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm N Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016