Xiadi, China Page

Other names: 厦地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8964 Longitude 118.9211 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuntoucun (1.2 nm)
Houjing (1.7 nm)
Qianfenxi (2.2 nm)
Lifenxi (2.5 nm)
Zhaili (2.8 nm)
Yuanqiu (3.3 nm)
Caicuo (0.9 nm)
Fotanglin (0.9 nm)
Nanwan (1.4 nm)
Dabei (2.6 nm)
Shangfengxi (1.4 nm)
Xiafengxi (1.9 nm)
Tangkeng (2.1 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Ludi (1.6 nm)
Yangtouzhai (2.1 nm)
Jixiacun (2.7 nm)
Yangtouzai (3.0 nm)
Badi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 57 nm S 158
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm W 244 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 70 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 71 nm E 128 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Kucheng massacre
20.6 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
32.5 nm N 119th meridian east
36.1 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:48 2016