Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 厦庄

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4541 Longitude 116.8068 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingxia (1.9 nm)
Shangyan (2.3 nm)
Zhankeng (3.3 nm)
Lijiashe (3.3 nm)
Chiwu (0.9 nm)
Gaodi (2.2 nm)
Tonggengliao (2.4 nm)
Dangtianwo (3.2 nm)
Gekeng (3.3 nm)
Dabeitou (4.0 nm)
Chendi (1.7 nm)
Xiadi (2.3 nm)
Yujue (2.9 nm)
Chiwukeng (3.3 nm)
Luodi (1.8 nm)
Qingshikeng (3.2 nm)
Yanbei (3.0 nm)
Zhongping (3.3 nm)
Majiaping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 13 nm N 346 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 70 nm S 139
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 209 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 81 nm S 208
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm N 43 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District
18.5 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
21.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:33 2016