Yushang, China Page

Other names: 屿上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4114 Longitude 118.9763 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174146

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yushang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanpai (1.0 nm)
Baiyang (2.0 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Houjiao (2.2 nm)
Guanghuasi (1.1 nm)
Dalanli (1.3 nm)
Xiaotang (1.6 nm)
Linqiao (1.9 nm)
Qiaowei (2.2 nm)
Xialin (0.8 nm)
Bantou (1.2 nm)
Xiahengshan (1.3 nm)
Zhengban (1.8 nm)
Gouxia (1.9 nm)
Goukou (2.0 nm)
Dingdun (2.0 nm)
Zhangtang (1.5 nm)
Xiagao (1.7 nm)
Qingcha (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 24 nm S 201
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 27 nm E 69
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 42 nm S 209 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 48 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 67 nm S 209 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Putian Railway Station
7.5 nm SW Mulan River
11.7 nm S List of natural gas power stations
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.1 nm SW Fengting Railway Station
11.8 nm NE Hanjiang Railway Station
13.7 nm S Nanpu Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:59 2016