Zhewei, China Page

Other names: 蔗尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2630 Longitude 119.6221 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85137

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhewei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhewei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhewei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiqi (0.7 nm)
Tatou (2.2 nm)
Hongtang (2.3 nm)
Mupu (3.2 nm)
Ciyou (2.2 nm)
Sijiaoqiu (2.8 nm)
Heshan (3.1 nm)
Songwu (0.7 nm)
Shankeng (1.8 nm)
Baisheng (2.1 nm)
Jinglu (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.0 nm)
Dongshui (1.4 nm)
Guantou (1.5 nm)
Longshan (2.1 nm)
Huli (2.3 nm)
Yangxi (2.5 nm)
Chiwan (3.2 nm)
Shantang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 19 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 19 nm E 108 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 20 nm E 96 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 22 nm W 227
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 42 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Lianjiang Railway Station
10.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.8 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.8 nm N Luoyuan Railway Station
12.8 nm S Min River (Fujian)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:51 2016