Zhifuping, China Page

Other names: 知府坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6628 Longitude 119.4220 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiashan (0.5 nm)
Xiyuan (1.4 nm)
Xifu (1.4 nm)
Jiudao (1.7 nm)
Kanxiacun (2.0 nm)
Huangcuoli (2.1 nm)
Tengcun (2.4 nm)
Qianyanglou (2.5 nm)
Zongcuoli (0.5 nm)
Wuyang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoling (1.1 nm)
Dingyang (1.3 nm)
Dangyang (1.6 nm)
Shaping (1.9 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.2 nm)
Daling (2.2 nm)
Qinhoucun (2.3 nm)
Shangchayang (2.0 nm) Houxi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 39 nm S 188
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 40 nm E 130 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 41 nm S 136 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 45 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Ningde Railway Station
9.8 nm NW Hubei Township, Fujian
14.9 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station
17.8 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:35 2016